ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2015

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold  2504 mild manered scouts, Normanhurst 3154
  5207 SB Warriers, 1st Sailors Bay 2957
  2503 Wombats, 2nd St Ives 2939
  6504 shaved dog, West Pymble 2807
  4201 The Roaring Lions, 1st Caringbah 2792
  4601 Shrexy, 1st Turramurra 2783
  6400 Top Gun, 1st Turramurra 2750
  2500 The Flying Penguins, 1st Caringbah 2507
  5103 The Eagles, Killarney Heights 2464
  2304 The Tumors, 1st Tambourine Bay 2445
  6308 'Rowra Rangers, 1st Berowra 2442
  1501 None ya Business, Beecroft 2436
 
Silver  3604 Scouty Scouty Scouty Scouty Scouty Scouty Scouts, 1st/2nd Harbord 2420
  2501 Hekawi, 1st Hunters Hill 2366
  5213 Thrush, 1st Lindfield 2347
  1504 SB Champions, 1st Sailors Bay 2340
  4603 None of Your Business, 1st Brush Park 2322
  4206 Teen scout Titians, North St Ives 2277
  2305 A Team, Killara 2269
  4606 Frizzards, 2nd St Ives 2263
  6304 We Volunteer As Tribute, 1st Hornsby Heights 2254
  1400 The Left-overs, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 2247
  6301 Enthusium, 1st Parramatta 2232
  1502 ER Magpies, 1st East Roseville 2173
  3101 Purple Dolphins, 1st/2nd Harbord 2156
  3600 The Green Fuzzies, 1st Leichhardt 2138
  4605 Silly Galahs, Brookvale/Curl Curl 2134
  2309 The scAVENGERS, 1st Lilli Pilli 2133
  3607 ER Hawks, 1st East Roseville 2123
  5204 Scrambled Legs, Killarney Heights 2108
  4110 Shadow Ninjas, 1st South Penrith 2085
  6303 Emus, Killara 2080
  5601 Elanora Kingfishers, 1st Elanora Heights 2031
  1402 Warragambas, 1st Dural 2004
  3603 Spots, 1st Shellharbour 1993
  4102 justice league, Killarney Heights 1989
  3102 ER Kookaburras, 1st East Roseville 1985
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze  4210 abi's patrol, 1st Balmain
  6406 Agents of N.O.R.M.O., Normanhurst
  1307 All stars, 1st Mosman
  4208 Ararat, Denistone East (Ararat)
  3109 Banksias, Guides (NSW)
  4602 Baulko League, 2nd Baulkham Hills
  5107 Bayview Bandits, 1st Bayview
  2307 BlackObsidian, 1st Castle Hill
  5203 Bowties, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  1407 Caped Crewsaders, West Pennant Hills
  5112 Coachwhip, 1st Lindfield
  5611 Curlew, 1st Lindfield
  6509 Danger Mice, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  1510 Dauntless, 1st Berowra
  1311 Dingoes, 1st Ermington
  2405 Doctor Porkchops, 1st Roselea
  5607 Drummoyne Dragons, Drummoyne
  2404 Ducklings, Epping
  5205 Eagles, 2nd St Ives
  4203 Eagles, 1st Forestville
  4604 Eagles, 1st Elanora Heights
  1502 ER Magpies, 1st East Roseville
  4204 Error 404: Patrol Name Not Found, 1st Seaforth
  1405 Evil Marsfield, Eastwood/Marsfield
  4101 Fab Red Bob Spiders, 1st/2nd Harbord
  5110 Fairlight Fairies, Fairlight/Manly
  6405 falcon, 1st Castle Hill
  5609 Falcons, Roseville
  5111 Fantastic 5, Denistone East (Ararat)
  6408 FasterThanASpeedingBullet, 1st Waitara
  3208 Fellowship Of First Lugarno, 2nd Mortdale
  1404 Fire-Breathing Rubber Duckie, 1st Roselea
  2507 Forerunners, 1st South Penrith
  3204 Forest Wanderers, Guides (NSW)
  6505 Funky Monkeys, 1st Cherrybrook
  1302 Gannet, 1st Yaralla
  5603 Girl Power, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  2308 Go get lost, 1st Boronia
  2306 Gordon Geckos, 1st Gordon
  5200 Guardians of the Forest, 1st Balmoral
  3605 Harry's Crew, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  6502 Hawkesbury Hylophobics, 1st Hawkesbury
  2300 Heros4Hire, Epping
  2505 I don't know, 1st Cherrybrook
  1505 Insert good patrol name here, Normanhurst
  6300 kang fu, 1st Turramurra
  2303 Kangas, 2nd Gordon
  3608 Kites, 1st Frenchs Forest
  1401 Knights under canvas, 1st Tambourine Bay
  1403 Knuckleheads, 1st Meadowbank
  6302 Koalas, 2nd Gordon
  2509 Koalas, 1st Ermington
  5212 Kookaburra, 1st Lindfield
  2402 Kookaburra, 2nd Gordon
  3606 Kookaburras, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  6401 Kookaburra's, 2nd St Ives
  6510 Kooringal, 1st Kooringal
  1406 Laura Renwick, Normanhurst
  5113 Magpie, 1st Lindfield
  1507 Marvel-Us, 1st Waitara
  4108 Mighty Hawks, 1st Gordon
  1304 mlg faze clan noscopers, 1st Balmoral
  3104 mmkay, 1st Kyle Bay
  2408 mmmmk, Kotara
  1410 Mount Colah 1, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  6508 Mount Colah 2, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  1305 mountain Goats, 1st Northbridge
  1408 Ninjas Turtles, 1st North Sydney
  6500 no names, 2nd Castle Hill
  3609 No_its_MSG, 1st Meadowbank
  1506 North Rocking Rollers, 1st North Rocks
  5608 North Rolling Rochers, 1st North Rocks
  6506 NSI Thunderbolts, North St Ives
  4600 Nulla Nulla, 1st Hunters Hill
  5201 Owl patrol, 1st Willoughby
  2301 Owlings, 1st East Wahroonga
  1310 Panthers, Cammeray
  3110 Panthers, 1st Ermington
  1309 Patrol 2, Roseville
  4202 Peanut's Girlfriend, 1st Turramurra
  5604 Penguin, 1st Sailors Bay
  5102 Pentacore, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  6402 pheonix, 1st Parramatta
  2407 PINECONES, 1st Castle Hill
  5202 Pizza Pals, 1st Brush Park
  2400 Possoff, 1st East Wahroonga
  5610 Power Strangers, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  6503 powered up penno, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
  1509 Powerpuffs, 1st North Sydney
  4610 Putney Phantoms, 1st Putney
  3105 Quokkas, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  5211 Quokkas, 1st Ermington
  6309 Radiation Redbacks, 1st Pymble
  1303 Rage Quit, 1st North Ryde
  3610 Redbacks, Cammeray
  2403 Redstone, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  5606 Road Kill, 1st Bayview
  2506 S.H.I.E.L.D., 1st Carlingford
  4607 Sack 'O Potatoes, Beecroft
  5109 SB Greats, 1st Sailors Bay
  2502 Sea Hawks, 1st Yaralla
  5612 Seagull, 1st Lindfield
  4209 Seal, 2nd Castle Hill
  1508 Seals, Cammeray
  4100 She Said Illuminati Can Smell You, Beecroft
  1301 Shellharbour Stripes, 1st Shellharbour
  3210 SLOTWAJJ, 1st Balgowlah
  4107 Sparkly Rainbow Unicorns, 1st Bayview
  1409 Squadron Supreme, 1st Berowra
  3107 Super Lilli Pilli, 1st Lilli Pilli
  1306 Super Patrol Thingy, Normanhurst
  5105 Super plastic turtles, 1st Roselea
  3206 Super Squad, 1st Balmoral
  2401 Tambogans, 1st Tambourine Bay
  4104 Tasmanian Scorpions, 1st North Turramurra
  3203 TBA, 1st Grays Point
  5206 Tessie tigers, 1st Northbridge
  4205 The 360 No Scopes, Belrose
  1300 The Adventure Times, Cromer-Dee Why
  2310 The Avengers, West Pennant Hills
  3602 The Bat Family, 1st Balmoral
  2409 The Batman, 1st Carlingford
  6306 The Beanie Bunch, 1st Castle Hill
  4106 The Belrosian Hiking Heros, Belrose
  1308 The Boys from Brook, 1st Cherrybrook
  5106 The Bushland Backpackers, Belrose
  3207 The Camel Squad, 1st East Ryde
  5210 The Cheetahs, Ryde
  6507 The Chunderbirds, 1st Pymble
  5209 The City Slickers, Drummoyne
  1503 The Daleks, 1st Mosman
  4609 The fantastic Four... plus a few, North St Ives
  5100 The Fighting Falcons, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  3205 The Flare, 1st Leichhardt
  6501 The Green Lanterns, 1st Turramurra
  2508 The Guardians of Greenwich, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  4608 The Guardians Of The Scout Hall, West Pymble
  3106 The Hawks Patrol, 1st Northbridge
  6403 The High Heros, West Pymble
  5602 THE Hitchhikers, 1st Willoughby
  4200 The I-burners, 1st Ingleburn
  6305 The Kerfluffs, West Pennant Hills Valley
  3201 The Left Over's, 1st Caringbah
  5208 The Liverbirds, 3rd Mosman Bay
  5108 The Mighty Morphing power strangers, 1st East Ryde
  3200 The Nerds, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  4105 The Nerds 2, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  5600 The Party People, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  4109 The Penguins of Madagascar, Ryde
  5104 The Sith, 1st Mosman
  2302 The Space Invaders, 1st Caringbah
  3601 The Starving Scallops, 1st Clifton Gardens
  1500 The Super Patrol, Epping
  3108 The Tigers, 1st Balmain
  6307 The Unstoppables, 1st Cherrybrook
  3209 The X-Men, 1st North Sydney
  6407 Too Cool For School, 1st Hornsby Heights
  6409 Toxic Crusaders, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  3100 Trashyard Bandits, 1st Caringbah
  5101 Walking Wombats, 1st Willoughby
  4207 Wallabies, 2nd St Ives
  5605 water runners, 1st Seaforth
  2406 we worked so damn hard, 1st Hornsby Heights
  3103 What, 1st Brush Park
  4103 Wombats, 2nd Gordon
  6404 Wombats, 1st Gordon
  3202 WS-hikers, 1st Willoughby
 



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login