ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2014

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold  3504 Knights of the Round Tent, 1st Caringbah 2850
  1600 KoolKidsKlubForKoolKids, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 2839
  4106 The Breakaways, 1st Caringbah 2504
  4205 2nd St Ives Wallabies, 2nd St Ives 2454
  1502 The MONKEYS, 1st East Ryde 2430
  5300 Penguin, 1st Sailors Bay 2417
  1505 Second, 1st Meadowbank 2309
  1609 knights who say ni, 1st Tambourine Bay 2302
  2403 Peewits, 1st Turramurra 2267
  3602 Scary Scorpians, 1st Sailors Bay 2147
  3404 Mumbo Jumbo, 1st East Roseville 2114
  2401 What, 1st Brush Park 2070
 
Silver  6208 1LD Patrol 3, 1st Lindfield 2052
  2400 Tom Cats, 1st Hunters Hill 2042
  5206 Elanora Tigers, 1st Elanora Heights 1968
  6205 2nd St Ives Dingo's, 2nd St Ives 1960
  4308 2nd St Ives Wombats, 2nd St Ives 1957
  2405 NSI The Crusading Jesters, North St Ives 1943
  2504 AAA KNIGHTS, Killara 1887
  1500 Terrible Tassie Tigers, 1st Sailors Bay 1886
  6304 Celtic Vikings, West Pymble 1879
  4301 Medieval Maidens, Killarney Heights 1861
  6103 2nd St Ives Kookaburra's, 2nd St Ives 1853
  2600 Scorpions, 1st Turramurra 1849
  5105 The Nommers, 1st Northbridge 1844
  5200 The Alchemists, Brookvale/Curl Curl 1832
  3400 Green Fuzzies, 1st Leichhardt 1790
  2604 Not lost yet!!!!!!, 1st Hornsby Heights 1783
  2603 NSI Knights, North St Ives 1771
  6307 1LD Patrol 4, 1st Lindfield 1729
  1608 The MERK unicorns, Normanhurst 1695
  2500 Tazzies, North St Ives 1680
  3603 We're gunna go random!, Belrose 1669
  6200 monty python, Epping 1663
  3503 the knights in shining jumpers, 1st Elanora Heights 1639
  6303 2nd St Ives Eagles, 2nd St Ives 1620
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze  1603 #Letmetakeaselfie, Beecroft
  6101 #yolo, 2nd Castle Hill
  4309 1LD Patrol 1, 1st Lindfield
  6107 1LD Patrol 2, 1st Lindfield
  6309 1st kooringal, 1st Kooringal
  4310 Albatross, 1st Kyle Bay
  3605 Arrows, 1st Lane Cove
  3502 AT LEAST WE TRIED, 1st/2nd Harbord
  1506 BALMORAL VIKINGS, 1st Balmoral
  6106 Berowra Hawkes, 1st Berowra
  6207 Berowra Red Backs, 1st Berowra
  6306 Berowra Tigers, 1st Berowra
  2505 BLOBS, West Pennant Hills Valley
  1410 Boogie Knights, 1st Balmain
  5303 Civilized Eggs, Beecroft
  1508 Cool-Aid, Roseville
  3402 C-Plat Heroes, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  2602 Damo and mates, 1st East Ryde
  5307 Dark Knights, 1st Cammeray
  4110 Dead Serious, 1st Pymble
  4210 Deadliners, 1st Lilli Pilli
  2502 Dingoes, 1st Turramurra
  1403 Dingos, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  5106 Dodgy Bally, 1st Balgowlah
  2408 Dragon Skin, 1st Oakville
  5201 dream walker, 1st Yaralla
  1400 E.M Panda's, Eastwood/Marsfield
  5104 Eagle Has landed, 1st Forestville
  5108 Electric Pretzels, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  4203 Emus, Killara
  6300 Fiery Shadows, Epping
  1404 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies, West Pennant Hills Valley
  4307 Flash Gordon, 1st Gordon
  2507 Flying High, 1st Parramatta
  6301 FOOKAZ, 2nd Turramurra
  4303 Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  6204 Gordon Geckos, 1st Gordon
  1407 Grand Masters of the Hunt, 1st Kellyville
  1606 Greasy Puffers, West Pennant Hills
  2503 Great Knights Of Hornsby Heights, 1st Hornsby Heights
  5308 Greedy Greens, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  4109 habilable hawkesbury, 1st Hawkesbury
  1605 Hawks, 1st Northbridge
  4208 Hoof Hearted, 1st Bayview
  4103 Jabberwocky, 2nd Queanbeyan
  1601 Jamaican Hopscotch Mafia, 1st Brush Park
  2404 Just a flesh wound, 1st Hornsby Heights
  6302 Kangas, 1st Turramurra
  4305 Kangas, 2nd Gordon
  6209 Kangas, 1st East Wahroonga
  5304 Kites Rule, 1st Frenchs Forest
  3500 Knights Of Ni, Killarney Heights
  2606 Knights That Say Ni, 1st Pymble
  4204 Kookaburras, 2nd Gordon
  1406 Lost Ones, 1st North Sydney
  1507 Lost Too, 1st North Sydney
  5207 Matilda's Gang, Ryde
  4207 Merlin's Brood Of Magical Unicorns, 1st South Penrith
  1401 Milk Milk Lemonade, 1st Cherrybrook
  4104 Minnie and Mickey Mouse Patrol, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  4202 moustaches, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  6104 New Lambton Knights, 1st New Lambton
  3600 Oh My Gosh!! Zooming Jellybeans, Killarney Heights
  1607 Owls, 1st East Wahroonga
  6102 Owl-Wombat Patrol, 1st Camden
  5301 panthers, 1st Ermington
  4209 Patrol 4, 1st Pymble
  6108 Penno Knights, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
  1604 Pinecones, 1st Castle Hill
  2506 Platypodes, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  3606 Potatoes and Dragons, 1st East Hills
  6201 Purple Ninjas, Kotara
  5107 Purple Pizzas, Belrose
  2406 Queens of Spade, Drummoyne
  3601 Quokka, 2nd Panania
  5306 Radical Knights, 1st East Roseville
  5305 Roly Poly Sperm Whales, 1st Meadowbank
  5204 Roselea Damsels, 1st Roselea
  3507 Rosella, 1st Concord
  3505 Roseville Rebels, Roseville
  6109 Scorpions, 1st Glossodia
  6105 Scout Hood and his band of merry men, 1st South Penrith
  4105 Scouts Of The Round Table, 1st South Penrith
  4100 Scouty scouty scouty scouty scouty scouty scouts, 1st/2nd Harbord
  6202 Seal, 1st North Rocks
  6206 Silent Assassains, 1st South Penrith
  1408 Skeggox, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  1405 straight bannas, 1st Putney
  5100 Swamp Kids, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  3401 Swegasteak, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  2409 TacoCat, Normanhurst
  3506 The 1st Leichhardt Vikings, 1st Leichhardt
  1501 The A-Team All Stars, 2nd Castle Hill
  3607 The Barbarian Invaders, Guides (NSW)
  5205 The Catapults, 3rd Mosman Bay
  6203 The choomahs, 2nd Gordon
  4111 The Chudley Cannons, Fairlight/Manly
  3406 The Comicals, 1st Balmoral
  4101 the extreme scouts, Belrose
  5202 The Highway Women, 1st Balmoral
  4201 The Hollys, 1st Hunters Hill
  3407 The Incredible Hike(rs), 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  2509 The Indestructables, 1st Tambourine Bay
  5208 The Iron Legion, 1st Lane Cove
  2407 The Jousters, 1st Pymble
  5302 The King's Travelers, 1st/2nd Harbord
  1409 The Knights of the Circular Shaped Table, Normanhurst
  4102 The Knights Templar, West Pymble
  4206 The Left Over's, 1st Caringbah
  4300 The Majestic Druids, Cromer-Dee Why
  5109 The Mob, 1st Grose Vale
  4108 The Mockingjays, 1st Leichhardt
  6308 The Mushrooms, 1st Glossodia
  5103 The Nargles, 1st Willoughby
  2607 The Nightly Mages, Normanhurst
  4107 The Omnoms, 1st Bayview
  2605 The Simpsons, 1st North Ryde
  2402 The Soctastics, 1st Cherrybrook
  2608 The Tambourettes, 1st Tambourine Bay
  1602 The Tigers, 1st North Rocks
  1504 The Trebuchets, 3rd Mosman Bay
  2501 The Trippa Snippas, 1st Cherrybrook
  4200 The Unicorns, 1st East Hills
  5101 The Unpredictible's, Killarney Heights
  3501 The Various, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean)
  2601 The Viking Chickens, 1st Castle Hill
  1402 the vikings, 1st Yaralla
  3403 The Wild Willoughby`s, 1st Willoughby
  5102 Tons of damage, 1st East Ryde
  4304 Top Dogs, 1st Shellharbour
  1503 Traffic Cones, 1st Castle Hill
  6100 we couldn't think of a name, Epping
  6305 Will.i.am's Conquerors, 1st Roselea
  1509 Willing Wollies, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  3405 WOBBLY WOMBATS, Kingsford-Smith
  4306 Zombie Unicorns, 1st/2nd Blacktown
 



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login