ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2013

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold  6200 Bouncing Machines, 1st Meadowbank 2790
  2404 The Narwhals, 1st East Ryde 2741
  3507 Wombats, 2nd St Ives 2700
  1604 Just waitin for a mate, 1st Lindfield 2592
  6307 Scorpions, 2nd St Ives 2577
  5104 Brookie Bandits, Brookvale/Curl Curl 2549
  3400 Penguin, 1st Sailors Bay 2542
  4201 Scorpian, 1st Sailors Bay 2539
  6204 The Flying Dutchmen, 1st Tambourine Bay 2524
  6303 The Beasts of Bayview, 1st Bayview 2449
  4203 Tassie Tigers, Killara 2387
  5100 The Green Fuzzies, 1st Leichhardt 2363
 
Silver  5304 Tambo Troupers, 1st Tambourine Bay 2308
  6102 Naughty Nemos, 1st Hornsby Heights 2250
  6301 The Powerpuff Girls, 1st Leichhardt 2227
  2604 Wild Bunch, 1st Willoughby 2170
  4206 Land lovers, 1st Willoughby 2121
  5201 Navy Seals, 1st Roselea 2115
  2500 Awaiting approval..., 1st Turramurra 2098
  1502 The Other Patrol, 1st Shellharbour 2086
  3601 Masked Bandits, 1st Caringbah 2067
  4301 22nd Curry Curry, 1st Turramurra 2060
  3508 Kangas, 1st East Wahroonga 2033
  2608 Freezing Frogs, 1st Grose Vale 2033
  4306 Flaming Hawks, 1st Parramatta 2031
  1408 Seahawks, 1st Clifton Gardens 2025
  3404 The Hitchhikers, 1st Willoughby 2025
  1500 The A Team, 1st Balmoral 1987
  1400 The Name You'll Never Know, 1st Meadowbank 1985
  3401 Chips a Hoy, 1st Caringbah 1980
  2401 Nautical Ninjas, 1st Hornsby Heights 1978
  3402 EMUS, Killara 1966
  3407 Kamikaze Bulldog Dolphins, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 1955
  1410 Silent But Deadly, West Pennant Hills Valley 1902
  5105 Dingoes, 2nd St Ives 1852
  6305 NSI Eagles, North St Ives 1838
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze  2606 23Lindleaders, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  1505 3MB, 3rd Mosman Bay
  1403 ADHD, 1st Asquith
  3606 Albatross, 1st Lilli Pilli
  6101 Alpha Kenny Body, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  5202 Amazing Alpacas Acting Like Ants, Killarney Heights
  2607 Anacondas, Ryde
  4202 Animalia, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  2501 Antidotes, 1st Lane Cove
  1409 Bam!, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  6108 Bare gorillas, 1st Putney
  3603 Bearhunt, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  3409 Because We Can, 2nd Mortdale
  3608 Bed-Frame, 2nd Gordon
  1606 Berowra Bush Rangers, 1st Berowra
  4307 Blacktown Bears, 1st/2nd Blacktown
  6207 blue bugs, 1st Balmain
  2605 Club Penguin, 1st Cherrybrook
  6104 Coachwhip, 1st Lindfield
  6302 Cougars Return, 1st Turramurra
  5103 Crimson, 1st Bayview
  3504 Curry Muncha's, 1st Seaforth
  6107 Dingo, 1st Castle Hill
  1406 Dingoes, 1st/2nd Blacktown
  6308 Dingoes, 1st Ermington
  5206 Dingos, 1st Beacon Hill
  4106 Dobby, Sean and Others, Belrose
  2506 Domden, Beecroft
  5308 Eagles, 1st East Wahroonga
  5306 EastwoodSkallywags, Eastwood/Marsfield
  1507 Existers, 1st Concord
  4104 Fast Turtles, 1st Yaralla
  3602 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies, 1st Bayview
  4100 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies, 1st Meadowbank
  4308 Fish Fingers, 1st South Penrith
  6203 Flash Falcons, Killarney Heights
  5106 fluorescent lamas, 1st Elanora Heights
  3600 Flying Fish, 1st Wearne Bay
  2507 Flying Purple People Eaters, West Pymble
  3509 Forest Wanderers, Guides (NSW)
  6210 French Toast Mafia, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  4300 Ghost, 1st Balmoral
  5207 Gordon Wombats, 2nd Gordon
  3503 Green Eggs & Ham, Belrose
  6300 Hawkesbury Hellraisers, 1st Hawkesbury
  4102 Hobbits Sea-Scum, 1st Seaforth
  5303 InterGalactic Sugarcubes, 1st North Rocks
  5200 Jamaican Hopscotch Mafia, 1st Meadowbank
  2504 Jazz Chickens, 1st Hunters Hill
  6110 Joes Jerms, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  1603 Jolly Bees, Beecroft
  3408 kangaroo's, 1st East Hills
  6206 Kangas, 2nd Gordon
  6311 Killer Koala's, 1st North Sydney
  5307 Kings Princesses, 1st Kings Langley
  4208 kookaburra, 1st Lindfield
  4109 Kookaburras, 2nd St Ives
  1605 KookaFalcons, 2nd Turramurra
  4105 Lachie's Gurls, 1st Terrey Hills
  4304 Lane Cove Hawks, 1st Lane Cove
  4108 Laser Guided Democracy, 1st East Ryde
  4101 Leapping Orange Cabbages, Killarney Heights
  2603 Magpie, 1st Lindfield
  6105 Magpie, 1st Forestville
  6100 Mighty Armenians, 2nd Willoughby (Antranig)
  5309 Mighty Pirates, West Pymble
  4107 More Trouble, 1st Balgowlah
  6103 Ninja Pandas, 1st East Ryde
  5205 Noah's Ark, 1st Balmain
  6211 Normals from Normo, Normanhurst
  5107 Only 2 Remaining, 1st Seaforth
  6208 Owls, 1st East Wahroonga
  1402 Parrot, 1st Sailors Bay
  2408 Patrol Boat, 1st Pymble
  2407 Penno Pirates, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
  6201 Poseidon's Disciples, 1st Kellyville
  6205 POSH PIRATES, Drummoyne
  5109 Punky Possums, 1st North Sydney
  1600 Quango Wangos, 1st Mt Kembla
  1405 Ray Bans, Epping
  1407 Rigged Rum, 1st Lane Cove
  2410 Rosellas, 1st Kooringal
  2403 Scorpian, 1st North Rocks
  2602 Scorpions, Killara
  5305 Scorpions, 2nd Kings Langley
  3609 Scorpions, 1st East Hills
  2409 Scottish Leprechauns, West Pennant Hills
  5204 Scout Hike vs Alfa Gummy Bears, 1st South Penrith
  3406 Sea Hawks, 1st Lilli Pilli
  6306 Seeballaw, Fairlight/Manly
  5209 Skyfall, 3rd Mosman Bay
  1607 Snapper, 1st South Penrith
  1609 Sophie's Sofas, Ryde
  3605 Speedy Dragons, 1st Pymble
  2503 Sunblock, Roseville
  5208 Super 7, 1st Hunters Hill
  6109 super special, Normanhurst
  2406 taco cat crew, Normanhurst
  5301 Tasmian Tiger, 1st Sailors Bay
  5300 Tasty Explosion, 1st Balmoral
  3405 Tater Tots, Roseville
  3500 Team Green, Killarney Heights
  2400 Terrors, 1st Balmoral
  2601 The 5 super surfers, 1st Oakville
  4205 The Bad Piggies, 1st/2nd Harbord
  6304 The BlobFish, 1st East Roseville
  4103 The Bosses, Epping
  6209 THE CRAYS CRAYS, 1st Glossodia
  5302 The Crocodiles, Belrose
  2405 The Dark Eleves, 1st Kings Langley
  2509 The Drop Bears, 1st Northbridge
  3501 The Fairy Princesses, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  1601 The Flaming Marshmallows, 1st Hornsby Heights
  5101 The Food Fighters, 1st Turramurra
  6202 The Hippie Patrol, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  4302 The Hybrids, Fairlight/Manly
  1610 The Justice League, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  6106 The Marooned Marauders, 1st Waitara
  4309 The Misfit Soldiers, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  2505 The Pinecones, 1st Castle Hill
  3604 The Pirates, North St Ives
  4207 The Red Hot Foil Potatos', Beecroft
  3505 The scouty scouty scouts, 1st/2nd Harbord
  1608 The Smexy Pandas, 1st Cherrybrook
  1501 The Unforgetables, 1st Oakville
  1509 THE WARRIORS, 1st Leichhardt
  4200 The Whovians, Cromer-Dee Why
  1401 Them, 1st Brush Park
  1506 Too Many Nicks, Normanhurst
  5102 troubled rainbow unicorns 4 life, 1st Balgowlah
  6310 Troublesome Tigers, Maryland-Shortland
  1602 Unicorns, 1st Roselea
  3510 Untouchables, 1st Alcheringa
  1508 Wallabies, 2nd St Ives
  2508 We're Weird, 1st Glossodia
  5108 Wills Wascals, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  1504 Woo Hoos, 1st Castle Hill
  6309 Xamos, Beecroft
  4305 Yellow Submarine, North St Ives
  1404 YOLO, 1st North Ryde
  2402 YOLO Police, 1st Yaralla
 



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login