ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2012

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold 3100    Cool-Beans, 1st Sailors Bay 2727
2500    Julbliactors, 1st Sailors Bay 2695
4500    H20 at the zero, 2nd St Ives 2625
3107    Lindfield Quarks, 1st Lindfield 2502
3506    Lindfield Neutrons, 1st Lindfield 2460
6303    Icicles, 2nd St Ives 2384
1301    The Green Fuzzy's, 1st Leichhardt 2381
4502    The Emus, Killara 2370
6302    Breakaways, 1st Caringbah 2369
4107    Triple J's, 1st Mosman 2365
2507    Lindfield Buckyballs, 1st Lindfield 2241
2609    Bolsheviks, 1st Northbridge 2220
 
Silver 5410    Ice Cubes, 1st Tambourine Bay 2165
6208    Lindfield Vectors, 1st Lindfield 2160
3605    Penguin Power, 1st Meadowbank 2157
6410    NSI Budgies, North St Ives 2133
1200    Patongans, 1st Sailors Bay 2132
2605    Zeus, Drummoyne 2129
4507    District 12, 1st Leichhardt 2127
1207    Chill Out, Killara 2114
5304    Lindfield Protons, 1st Lindfield 2113
4505    The Troopers, 1st Northbridge 2068
6202    Wow., Roseville 2066
1206    The Beasts of Bayview, 1st Bayview 2045
2504    Wasabi Cheese, 1st/2nd Harbord 2031
3507    The knights that say ni, 1st Turramurra 2027
2602    PaTrololol, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 2024
3111    Cool Runnings, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai 2021
6404    Kookaburra, 1st Willoughby 2009
4504    Koko Kookaburras, Brookvale/Curl Curl 1999
3106    The Sneaky Ninja's, 1st East Ryde 1989
2601    1st Turramurra Tassie Tigers, 1st Turramurra 1985
3101    Tezat, 1st Hornsby Heights 1983
2104    Monkey Magic, 1st Yaralla 1973
1306    The Nerds, 1st Caringbah 1968
5400    The Muffin Men, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft 1963
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze 6306    2Cool4Skool, 1st Waitara
4600    6 Degree's, 1st Castle Hill
6206    Albatross, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
4110    Antarctic Flying Whales, 1st Tambourine Bay
1208    Apollo, Drummoyne
2502    Arrow To The Knee, Killarney Heights
2102    Bacon Eaters, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville
2110    Bazinga, 1st Balmoral
1305    BC Sea Eagles, Brookvale/Curl Curl
4606    Bear Gryllers, 1st Putney
1404    But a Scout Can, 1st Concord
4106    Call Me Maybe?, 1st Roselea
5301    Chatty Boys, Chatswood
5303    Chocolate Rules, 1st Shellharbour
4603    Cold Chilly Pepers, Normanhurst
4108    Cool Story Bro Needs More Mexicans!, 1st Balmoral
5201    Darth Elvis Squad, 1st Hunters Hill
3509    Dingos, Roseville
6409    Dingos, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
1406    Doggies, 1st/2nd Harbord
4602    E/M Eskimoes, Eastwood/Marsfield
5308    Eagles, 1st East Wahroonga
5403    Enthusiastic Emu's, 1st Hornsby Heights
4101    Epping Terminators, Epping
2109    Erebus, 1st Lane Cove
4604    Fine Young Yetis, 1st Gordon
6308    Fire Truck, 1st Pymble
6205    Flaming Hawks, 1st Parramatta
3612    Fluffy Unicorns, West Pennant Hills
6401    Freezing Hotties, 1st Roselea
5200    Frost Falcons, 1st Oakville
1310    Frozen Pineapple, 2nd Gordon
4509    Geckos, West Pennant Hills
3609    Gherkin Slushies, 1st Gordon
6307    GirlPower, Normanhurst
4109    Green Eggs and Ham, Belrose
6210    Green Ninjas, 1st Cherrybrook
2607    Hawke Patrol, 1st Forestville
4608    Hi-Five, West Pennant Hills Valley
3104    I Dunno?, 1st Cherrybrook
2505    I Lost the Game, 1st Elanora Heights
3502    Ice Worriers, 1st Brush Park
3500    Icy Poles, 2nd St Ives
1303    IJAJA, Epping
1203    Kangas, 1st Turramurra
4508    Kangas, 1st East Wahroonga
1400    Keep-calm-and-grow-a-moustache, Cromer-Dee Why
1403    Kevin plays Runescape, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
1209    Knights of Belrose, Belrose
5300    Knot just scouts, 1st Castle Hill
3510    Kookaburra Patrol, 1st Forestville
4100    Kookaburras, West Pymble
2103    Lazy Competitors, Epping
4105    Lego Bricks, 1st Hornsby Heights
1407    Lindfield Atoms, 1st Lindfield
6406    Lindfield Electrons, 1st Lindfield
4610    Lindfield Leptons, 1st Lindfield
6403    Little Chickens United, 1st Hornsby Heights
5208    Los Locos, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
3603    Lumpy Custard, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville
2501    Lyrebirds, Brookvale/Curl Curl
2503    Mad Maximus, 1st Hunters Hill
1210    Madmen, 1st Kooringal
4607    Manamenups, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
6200    Misfits, 1st Camden South
1202    More Trouble, 1st Balgowlah
6407    Munchables, 1st Oakville
2105    Muppets, 1st Mt Kembla
6304    Murderous Camels, 1st Asquith
5305    Ninja Panthers, Roseville
5209    Normo2, Normanhurst
2508    North Sydney Koalas, 1st North Sydney
5409    North Sydney Possums, 1st North Sydney
1409    One Direction, 1st Balmoral
4503    Owls, 1st Willoughby
6310    Owls, 1st Grose Vale
5401    Oy Oy Oyyyy!, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean)
3608    Pack Ice, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
3607    Panther, 1st Willoughby
5202    Panthers, West Pymble
6204    Panthers, 1st Ermington
6405    Penguin, 1st East Ryde
5407    Penguins, 1st Boronia
3505    Penguins, 1st Bayview
3610    Pingu, 1st Lane Cove
5309    Platypus, 2nd Mortdale
5306    Procrastinating Patrol Leaders Posse, 1st Hawkesbury
4605    Purple Sherbet, 1st Balmain
1204    Quango Wango, 1st Mt Kembla
1308    RAAA, 1st Pymble
5211    Raptors, 1st Grose Vale
2106    Rock Lobsters, West Pymble
6300    Rosellas, 1st Concord
1302    Running on air, 1st Yaralla
3601    Scorpion, 1st Roselea
5206    Scorpion, 1st Willoughby
4501    Scouts in Tights, 1st Sailors Bay
5404    Seal, 1st Ermington
2610    Sincerely Seaforth, 1st Seaforth
5310    Soaring Scouts, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
5405    Something Really Cool, 2nd St Ives
4103    Sour Lemons, 1st/2nd Harbord
4506    Spazamageez, 1st Bayview
2111    Star Belly Sneetches, Belrose
4104    Stingers, Roseville
6402    Stormtroopers, Chatswood
3606    Super Heavy Duty, Normanhurst
5302    Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious, 1st Yaralla
2510    Sweetas, 1st Bayview
5203    Tantalising Tornadoes, 1st Caringbah
6207    Tardigrades, 1st Kings Langley
5210    Tassie Tigers, 2nd Kings Langley
2107    Team Jelly Bean, 1st Shellharbour
5408    Teletubbies, 1st Cherrybrook
3105    The Amazing Hikers, 1st Boronia
5205    The Beecroft Awesomes, Beecroft
6301    The Beecroft Mountaineers, Beecroft
3611    The Berowra Circus act, 1st Berowra
5402    The Celtics, 1st Meadowbank
3102    The Chudley Cannons, Fairlight/Manly
2506    The Commandos, 1st South Penrith
1402    The Cool Bananas, 1st Roselea
2108    The Corleone Crew, 1st Gordon
3600    The Ford Falcons, 1st Castle Hill
1401    The Freshest, 2nd St Ives
4609    The Girls' Patrol, 1st Seaforth
1304    The Hawkesbury Homnivors, 1st Hawkesbury
3508    The Icebergs, 1st Oakville
2600    The Infected Pink Spongy Possums, 1st Ingleburn
1410    The Kings, 1st Kings Langley
3110    The Knights who say Nee, North St Ives
2606    The Knights Who Say ni, North St Ives
1300    The Majestic Flying Purple Eagles, Killarney Heights
6305    The Mighty Ducks, 1st Lane Cove
6209    The Mighty Morty Scorpions, 2nd Mortdale
3103    The Monobrows, 1st/2nd Harbord
3501    The Nerdy Patrol, 1st Collaroy Plateau
6201    The Norwegian Unicorns, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
6400    The Pinecones, 1st Castle Hill
1408    The Polar Bears, North St Ives
2603    The Pop Tart Tragedy, 1st Caringbah
3504    The Popping Purple Puffy Penguins, Killarney Heights
3602    The Redbacks, Brookvale/Curl Curl
5307    The Site Supervisors, 1st North Ryde
6203    The Super Soakers, 1st South Penrith
3108    The Wanted Trolls, 1st Balmoral
1309    The Warriors, 1st Seaforth
3109    The Wedgie Eagles, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
3503    The Willies, 1st Hunters Hill
6309    Totally Kool, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
5207    Trollolololol, 1st East Ryde
3604    Trouble, 1st Balgowlah
6408    Turra2EagleKooksaFalcon, 2nd Turramurra
2509    Turra2KangaFalcon, 2nd Turramurra
1307    Until Further Notice, 1st Balmain
5411    Valley Vikings, West Pennant Hills Valley
4601    We're Scouties and We Know It!!, 1st Yaralla
5204    White Knights, 1st Mt Kembla
2101    Wombats, 1st Roselea
4510    Xtra Trouble, 1st Balgowlah
2608    XXX, 1st Meadowbank
4102    Young Wolves, 1st Cherrybrook



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login