ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2006

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold 624    Hawks, 1st Turramurra 2921
521    Peewits, 1st Turramurra 2865
134    Kangas, 1st Turramurra 2753
131    Randoms, Belrose 2711
365    Wanderers, 2nd Baulkham Hills 2496
511    Wallabies, 2nd St Ives 2475
460    Gecko Gang, 1st Gordon 2418
142    Buzzy Bees, 1st Mosman 2394
151    Pop Tarts, 1st/2nd Harbord 2374
463    Mayday, 1st Wearne Bay 2373
246    Dr Whos, 1st Cherrybrook 2323
363    Scorpions, 1st Seaforth 2312
 
Silver 642    Bunyips, 2nd & 3rd Lindfield 2286
411    Magpies 1P, 1st Pymble 2277
633    Kookaburras, 2nd Gordon 2253
515    West Pymble Panthers, 1st West Pymble 2252
132    Absurditiy, 2nd Turramurra 2235
250    Helljumpers, 1st Greenwich/Wollstonecraft 2219
130    Nights Of Ni, Beecroft-Cheltenham 2205
534    Fab Five, 1st Sailors Bay 2202
251    Petrel, 1st Clifton Gardens 2187
154    Happy Tree Friends, 1st Roselea 2144
513    Pelican, 1st Yaralla Sea Scouts 2104
464    Search And Destroy, 2nd & 3rd Lindfield 2050
530    Platypus, 1st East Ryde 2031
510    The Cheetahs, 1st Mosman 2024
524    Wombats, 2nd Gordon 2021
254    Evil Oompa Loompas, 1st Berowra 2008
643    Kookas 1P, 1st Pymble 2001
522    Random, 1st Ermington 1983
140    Vipers, 1st Greenwich/Wollstonecraft 1976
148    Bayview Brats, 1st Bayview Sea Scouts 1968
352    The Inanimate Mannequins, 4th Castle Hill 1964
635    The Kangaroo Patrol, 1st Mosman 1951
630    Pink Panthers, 1st Gordon 1927
311    Ladies In Waiting &1 Knight, Normanhurst 1917

All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze 531    7/11 Fockers, 1st Willoughby
310    Awal, 1st Collaroy Plateau
413    Barbarians, 1st Tambourine Bay
533    Bats, Densitone East (Ararat)
641    Black Bears, 1st Hunters Hill
143    Bootylicious Bootytrons, 1st Willoughby
632    Butterfly, Densitone East (Ararat)
523    Chop Suey!, 2nd & 3rd Lindfield
360    Chubby Bunnies, Belrose
364    Doctor Worms, 1st Asquith
313    Dynamic Ducks, West Pennant Hills
314    Eagles, 1st Balmoral
644    Falcons, 1st West Pymble
520    French Sushiii, 1st Lavender Bay
623    Frizzards, 2nd St Ives
137    Gorgeous Gooses, West Pennant Hills
645    Happy Tree People, Ryde
354    Have Fun Or Die Trying, 1st Castle Hill
136    Hawks, Brookvale - Curl Curl
466    Hawks, 1st Northbridge
353    Hoganzeros, 1st Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
264    Jellyfish, 1st Balmoral
361    Kingfishers, 1st Turramurra
155    Knights Of The Hike, 1st North Turramurra
620    Kookaburra, 1st East Ryde
420    Kookas, 2nd Turramurra
425    Linkin Pride, 1st Cherrybrook
153    Lizards, Killara
147    Mega Gay Retards, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
262    Normo Knights, Normanhurst
256    Panthers, Brookvale - Curl Curl
312    Platybacks, 1st Frenchs Forrest
625    Quokkas, 1st Northbridge
133    Quukas, 1st Cambridge Park
150    Red Backs, 1st Elanora
242    Redback, 2nd Castle Hill
462    Remarkables, 1st Brush Park
255    Rogue Falcons, Belrose
634    Schadenfreude, 1st Boronia
465    Scheming Munchkins, 1st Asquith
512    Scorpions, 2nd St Ives
138    Scorpions, 1st Northbridge
252    Scorpions, 1st Elanora
263    Sea Hawkes, 1st Seaforth
640    Sea Hawks, 1st Yaralla Sea Scouts
145    Search Of The Ages, 2nd & 3rd Lindfield
156    Sharks, 1st Balmoral
135    Smart As, 1st Forestville
144    Stu & Rable, Normanhurst
621    Sxxy Beasts, Eastwood/Marsfield
421    Tassie Tigers, Killara
362    The Airheads, 1st Forestville
424    The Berowra Bogans, 1st Berowra
514    The Bulldogs, 1st Wearne Bay
622    The Cave Women, 1st Brush Park
423    The Dingoes, 2nd St Ives
355    The Dream Team, 1st Berowra
260    The Flamin Meatheads, 1st Mona Vale
414    The Flintstones, 1st Waitara
525    The Hitch-hikers, 1st Meadowbank
412    The Little Choclate People From The Cadbury Ad., 1st Roselea
243    The Maddest Awsem Super Cool People From Uranus, 1st Roselea
261    The Manly Girls, Fairlight/manly
410    The Mole Patrol, Beecroft-Cheltenham
241    The Motley Mongols, Epping Scout Group
253    The Real Mole Patrol, Beecroft-Cheltenham
532    The Revenge Of The Southparkinaz, 1st Brush Park
415    The Rock Lobsters, 1st Sailors Bay
157    The Stockmen (and Women), 1st Castle Hill
461    The Wallabies, 1st Turramurra
631    The Wanderers, 1st North Ryde
146    Time Machines, 1st Mt.colah / Mt.kuring-gai
244    Time Wasters, 1st Mt.colah / Mt.kuring-gai
265    Wacky Waitarians, 1st Waitara
240    Westies United, 1st Sth Penrith
351    Witty Patrol, Epping Scout Group
141    Wombats, 2nd St Ives



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login