ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2018

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold  2600 Eagles, 2nd St Ives 2996
  2508 Meme squwaad, 1st Turramurra 2912
  2606 TAFE, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 2779
  6205 Red 5, 1st Turramurra 2681
  4602 team abtronic, 1st Shellharbour 2569
  4101 No child left behind, Beecroft 2511
  6304 Big Boys, 1st Turramurra 2486
  2106 Falcons, 2nd/3rd Lindfield 2481
  5300 Scorpions, 2nd St Ives 2431
  1406 Kushalisious, 1st Turramurra 2414
  1300 Kookas, 2nd Gordon 2406
  1304 Tambo Kool Kids, 1st Tambourine Bay 2346
 
Silver  4105 Depressed Narwhals, 1st East Ryde 2320
  5301 Coachwhip, 1st Lindfield 2311
  3602 Night Owls, Fairlight/Manly 2260
  5303 The Scouty Walky Walk Walks, 1st/2nd Harbord 2232
  2500 Seagull, 1st Lindfield 2218
  6410 Wait What?!, 1st North Turramurra 2208
  4500 Daring Daleks, 1st East Roseville 2187
  2102 SB Sharks, 1st Sailors Bay 2167
  3501 Time Traveling Beef Jerky, 1st East Roseville 2165
  5200 Frizzards, 2nd St Ives 2140
  1203 SB Flying Fish, 1st Sailors Bay 2134
  1400 Green Fuzzies, 1st Leichhardt 2096
  4505 Sorry, I forgot, Beecroft 2092
  5204 THE SHROOMS, Killarney Heights 2020
  4501 Hi-Viz People, Epping 2019
  1302 Square Potatoes, 1st Balmoral 2007
  3601 Platyus, 1st East Ryde 1983
  1206 Punk Rock, 1st Hornsby Heights 1979
  5307 Galactic Explorers, Guides (NSW) 1976
  6200 Eagles, 2nd Turramurra 1902
  1410 Panthers, West Pymble 1873
  2601 daBoyz, 1st East Roseville 1859
  4503 Kemosabe's, 1st Shellharbour 1852
  2510 Magical Unicorns, 1st North Rocks 1834
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze  5206 [insert name here], 1st/2nd Harbord
  3508 1st Balmain survivors, 1st Balmain
  2110 1st East Wahroonga, 1st East Wahroonga
  2507 1st Gordon Albatrosses, 1st Gordon
  3608 1st Kyle Bay, 1st Kyle Bay
  1308 1st Yheet's, 1st Carlingford
  3113 2/3rds of 37.5, 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
  3507 225 potatos, 1st North Rocks
  5203 309, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  6208 4 Lil Troopers, 1st Little Bay
  4111 5 Buzzards, 1st Carlingford
  2611 500% Flammables, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  1405 99 problems but a hike aint one, 1st North Sydney
  6407 A Walk and a Hard Pace, 1st Oyster Bay
  3511 Ararat #1, Denistone East (Ararat)
  3110 ARMOS, Denistone East (Ararat)
  2607 Awkward Armadillos, 1st North Sydney
  6203 Back To The Forest, 1st Pymble
  3505 Back to the Future, 1st Asquith
  1306 Banana Powered, 1st Oakville
  3512 BELL FROGS, 1st Burwood
  2504 Berowra Firebugs, 1st Berowra
  2512 Better Than Yours, North St Ives
  3111 Big Bad Boronians, 1st Boronia
  3100 Bin chickens, 1st Haberfield
  3105 Bin Chickens, 1st Oatley Bay
  2603 Brooklyn's, 1st Willoughby
  3510 Burgers, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  3611 Bush Explorers, 1st Glossodia
  1205 Ceasefire, 1st Cherrybrook
  5407 Cereal Boxes, North St Ives
  1403 Cherrybrook AK, 1st Cherrybrook
  3610 Confusion 2.0, 1st Oakville
  2506 couch agents, 1st Cherrybrook
  1200 Curlew, 1st Lindfield
  5305 Dingbat, Chatswood
  1309 Dirt Cheap, 1st East Wahroonga
  2105 Dumbledore's Army, 1st Frenchs Forest
  3606 Eagle Patrol, Cromer-Dee Why
  6406 Eagles, North St Ives
  4605 Epping Party Patrol, Epping
  2609 Ermington Panthers, 1st Ermington
  4502 Error 14... tap to retry, 1st Berowra
  2503 Falcons, 2nd Turramurra
  4103 Fancy Capybara, 1st Bayview
  6408 Feel the Thunder, 1st Lilli Pilli
  6204 Fellowship of 1st Lugarno, 2nd Mortdale
  6209 Fire breathing eagles, 1st Kellyville
  2505 Fire Breathing Gummy Bears, 1st Elanora Heights
  1401 Flaming Jiggley Teabags, 1st Meadowbank
  1301 Flying Chickens, 1st North Ryde
  3603 Foot Lettuce, 1st Bayview
  4608 Forest Freeloaders, 1st Frenchs Forest
  1307 Founders Of Failure, 1st Lane Cove
  5202 Gordon Albatross, 1st Gordon
  6202 Gumbarie Bears, 1st East Ryde
  4610 Hawkesbury Hodophobics, 1st Hawkesbury
  6404 Hawks, 1st Gordon
  4108 Hike to the Future Part II, Normanhurst
  3504 hover bords, 2nd Enfield
  3502 Imma Fortnite, 1st Oatley Bay
  4110 ISRODIDORA, 1st Grose Vale
  3513 James, Bond James, 1st Waitara
  1407 JORMDD, 1st Hornsby Heights
  5403 Jsme Stalkery, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  5401 Kamikaze Kookas, 2nd Turramurra
  2502 Kindergarden Pawtroll, 1st Roselea
  1404 Koalas, 2nd Gordon
  5404 Kombat Wombats, 2nd Gordon
  1201 Kookaburras, 2nd St Ives
  6409 Kooringal Hawks, 1st Kooringal
  4104 Lebanese Bread MK2, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville
  3109 Lemon Curry FC, 1st Asquith
  2109 lil terminators, Normanhurst
  6207 Lizards in Disguise, 1st Brush Park
  2501 Lochie & Friends, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  4509 Logang, 1st Mona Vale
  6402 M&M's, 1st Caringbah
  2100 Magpie, 1st Lindfield
  4504 Manly Invaders, Fairlight/Manly
  4507 Miracle Whipped, 1st Haberfield
  5208 Monday Mornings, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  5408 Nifty cool beanz, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  2608 Ninja, 1st Mona Vale
  5306 Oregano, 1st Seaforth
  6305 Panthers, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  3107 Paw Patrol, 1st Alcheringa
  3604 Paw Patrol, 1st Roselea
  6300 Paw Patrol, 2nd Northmead
  4506 PawTroll, 1st Roselea
  2111 Penguin, 1st North Sydney
  3609 Peri Peri Patrol, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  2511 Phantoms, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  4109 Pheonix, 1st Parramatta
  2605 pooor patrol, 1st Roselea
  1409 Pooper Scoopers, Cammeray
  3101 Poor Patrol 1, 1st Roselea
  1204 Portal Busters, 1st Yaralla
  5207 Possum, 1st North Sydney
  3500 Prepare for the Dropbear apocalypse, 1st Hornsby Heights
  6301 Purple Murtles, 1st Leichhardt
  5304 Quokkas, 1st Northbridge
  2108 Quokkowls, 1st Mosman
  1209 Rastus Watermelon III, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  1310 Ready Player One, Normanhurst
  1208 Redback, Chatswood
  5309 REEEEE-meme, 1st Elanora Heights
  1402 SB Octapus, 1st Sailors Bay
  5201 SB Sea Lions, 1st Sailors Bay
  3605 scout potatoes, 1st/2nd Harbord
  1311 Scout-a-matic 7000, West Pymble
  2509 Scouty carrots, 1st/2nd Harbord
  5308 scrambled legs, Killarney Heights
  2101 Snackpackers, 1st Balmoral
  2103 Sofa Agents, 1st Cherrybrook
  4106 Spag bol, Belrose
  4606 Squid and the Keeluminati, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  4508 STARGAZERS, 1st Forestville
  2604 Storm Scouts, 1st Berowra
  3600 Swift, 2nd Northmead
  6401 Tambo Dr Emmett Brown's, 1st Tambourine Bay
  4603 Tambo Timewarp, 1st Tambourine Bay
  4511 Tang's Red Army, 1st Castle Hill
  5302 Tasmanian Devils, Belrose
  1211 Tasmanian Tigers, West Pymble
  5406 Tassie Tigers, 1st Northbridge
  4107 Team 6, Epping
  5405 Team Alphabird, 1st Willoughby
  3104 Team Doctor Who?, 2nd Enfield
  1210 The Assassins, 1st Balmain
  1207 The Badgers, 1st Northbridge
  4600 The Benchwarmers, 1st East Roseville
  2602 The Burnt Pancakes, 1st Hornsby Heights
  6405 THE CABLE TIES, 4th Kingsgrove
  5209 The Crazy Axolotl's, West Pymble
  4609 The Detachables, Ryde
  3102 The Flat Earthers, Fairlight/Manly
  6303 The Future Warriors, 1st Pymble
  3506 The Get-Go's, 3rd Rose Bay (Judean)
  3103 The Gr8 M8es, 1st Caringbah
  1411 The Green Berets, 1st Boronia
  2610 The Guiding Lights, Guides (NSW)
  1305 The Hitch Hikers, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  6210 The Kooringal Kids, 1st Kooringal
  4102 The Leaves, 1st Shellharbour
  6307 The little trains who could, 1st Little Bay
  6201 The Marsfield Maulers, Eastwood/Marsfield
  6310 The Mootinators, 1st Kellyville
  6403 The Nike Mags, 2nd Enfield
  2104 The Olympians, 1st Willoughby
  4607 The Order of the Scorpion, Fairlight/Manly
  2107 The Ravens, Cammeray
  4510 The Retachables, Ryde
  5205 the superior collaroy, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  3607 The Timelords, 1st Asquith
  1202 The Unknown Virus, 1st Meadowbank
  6306 The Wiggly Piggly Scout Club, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  6308 They will never find the body, 1st Oyster Bay
  1303 Thrush, 1st Lindfield
  4100 Time Flyers, 1st Hornsby Heights
  3612 Traffic cones, 1st Castle Hill
  3503 TRINITY, 1st Forestville
  3108 Turkish Bread, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville
  3509 Underground Stew, 1st Castle Hill
  6302 Unidentified Flying Pancakes, Epping
  4601 Upsidedown Brush Turkeys, 1st Berowra
  2112 Wallabies, 2nd St Ives
  3112 We Don't Need Roads, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  3106 Wednesday Frogs, 1st Elanora Heights
  5400 WestCONNex, 1st Lindfield
  4611 What's a Car??, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  6309 Wilder People, 1st Glossodia
  4604 winner winner chicken dinner, Belrose
  6400 Wombats, 2nd St Ives
  5402 Wombats, 1st Gordon
  1408 You Should Know!, Beecroft
  6206 Zefron, 1st Oatley Bay
 



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login